Arrowroot

$6.40

Arrowroot Powder, which is also called Manihot esculenta, is commonly used as a thickening agent for sauces, fruit pie fillings, glazes and puddings.

We source our superior quality organic Arrowroot Powder from Vietnam. Like all of our organic bulk spices, we've sought out the finest growers to ensure you're completely satisfaction with every Arrowroot Powder purchase from Starwest.

After our organic herbs and spices are shipped to us from their country of origin, we put them through a strict quality assurance process. This process includes inspecting, cleaning and blending the organic spices ourselves, as well as testing samples of the spices in our lab. We go through all of these steps so we can offer you a 100% satisfaction guarantee with every bulk spices order.

Botanical Name: Manihot esculenta

Common Names: Cassava, Manihot, Manicot, Yuca, Tapioca, Mandioca

Warning: For external use only. Do not use on open wounds or broken skin.

    

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.