Bilberries

$22.60

Bilberry, or Vaccinium myrtillus, is a close relative of the blueberry and are often called huckleberry.

Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus

Common Names: Blaeberry, whortleberry, whinberry, myrtle blueberry

    

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.