Black Cohosh Root - Alcohol Extract 1 oz.

$16.99

Origin(s): United States.

Latin Name(s): Cimicifuga racemosa.

Also known as: Black snakeroot, Black bugbane, rheumatism weed.

Plant Part(s) Used: Root.

Ingredients

Supplement Facts

Serving Size: 30 drops

Servings per container: 19
% Daily Value
Proprietary Blend: *
Black Cohosh Root.

* Daily Value not established.

Other Ingredients:  A base of pure Grain Alcohol & Distilled Water.

No added Fillers or Chemicals

Directions

Shake well before opening. Take 30-40 drops in a small amount of water 3 times daily between meals or as directed by your Health Care Professional. Not to be taken during Pregnancy or Lactation.

Store in a cool, dry place. Keep out of reach of children.

Warning: Do not use during pregnancy or while nursing except as directed by your health care professional.

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.