Black Walnut Leaf

$32.60

Superior quality bulk Black Walnut Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

    

Warning: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.

California Proposition 65 WARNING
(only pertains to the following product)
Organic Black Walnut Leaf Powder
 

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.