Butcher's Broom

$22.90
Butchers Broom Root comes from a plant known to botanists as Ruscus aculeatus, which is actually a member of the asparagus family and distantly related to lilies. While often categorized with other quality bulk herbs, Butchers Broom Root is actually a woody evergreen shrub that is found primarily in deep forests and near temperate coastlines.

Botanical Name: Ruscus aculeatus

Common Names: Box holly, sweet broom, knee holly, pettigree, jew's myrtle, thorny fragon

    

California Proposition 65 WARNING
(only pertains to the following products)
Organic Butchers Broom Root Powder

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.