Chamomile Flowers

$15.20

Chamomile Flowers, also known as Matricaria recutita, are one of the safest, most popular natural botanicals available. This is because Chamomile Flowers, which grow in locations around the world, have a myriad of internal and external uses.

Matricaria recutita powder can be infused into shampoo, to promote healthy hair and smell wonderful. Applying Chamomile Flowers as a wash or a compress is also common. Also, many people add Chamomile Powder to bath water to soothe and calm through aromatherapy.

Chamomile Flower Powder is commonly used to make fresh, organic Chamomile tea, because Chamomile has sedative properties.

In addition to Chamomile, Starwest Botanicals also offers an assortment of bulk organic herbs, as well as a wide variety of natural herbs and spices. As one of the largest bulk herb suppliers online, we're sure you'll find all of the organic herbs, dried herbs and bulk wholesale herbs you incorporate into your lifestyle right here on our site.

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

    

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.