Chickweed Herb

$9.30

Superior quality bulk Chickweed Herb, cut and sifted. Yellow-green colored herb that is odorless and has a menthol, slightly saline, leafy flavor.

Botanical Name: Stellaria media

Common Names: Addre's mouth, Indian chickweed, satin flower, starwort, stitchwort

    

California Proposition 65 WARNING
(only pertains to the following products)
Organic Chickweed Herb Powder

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.