Milk Thistle Seeds

$9.42

Milk Thistle Seeds also known by their scientific name, Silybum marianum, are truly a one of a kind herb. Milk Thistle Seed is world renowned for centuries because of a natural compound called silymarin found in it.

Silybum marianum or Milk Thistle Seeds are native to the Mediterranean region and grow wild throughout the countryside's of Europe, North America and Australia.

Milk Thistle Seeds Powder contains a flavonoid complex known as silymarin, which is the component responsible for all of the herb's purported medical benefits.

Botanical Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

    

 

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.