Osha Root

$62.00

Avena sativa, or Oatstraw is one of the most common herbs found in folk medicine.

Botanical Name: Ligusticum porteri

Common Names: Loveroot, Porters Lovage, Porters Ligusticum, Chuchupate, Wild Parsley

 

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.