Plantain Leaf

$12.90

Plantain Leaf is known by several common names, including Common plantain, Greater plantain, as well as Soldier's herb. The leaves of this plant are deeply veined, and the plant itself is an herbaceous perennial. It reseeds very easily and can be invasive in some areas. It should not be confused with the banana-looking plantain, which is a plant in the Musa genus.

Botanical Name: Plantago lanceolata

Common Names: Waybread, round-leaved plantain, Englishman's foot, common plantain

   

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.