Poke Root

$10.00

Poke Root is also called Phytolacca americana, pocan bush and red plant. Poke Root has also been found to have narcotic properties, so it should only be used under the supervision of an expert trained in the appropriate uses of this substance.

Botanical Name: Phytolacca americana

Common Names: Poke Root, pocan bush, red plant

   

Warning: Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

California Proposition 65 WARNING
(only pertains to the following products)

 Poke Root Powder Wildcrafted

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease.